+33(0)612250363 contact@denkimedia.com
Sélectionner une page

Legal Information

1. Presentation of the site.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site denkimedia.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner : Amaury CHOUIA - SIRET 83327744500023 - 3 Rue La Bruyère, 59491 Villeneuve-d'Ascq
. Creator : Amaury CHOUIA
Publication Manager: Amaury CHOUIA - contact@denkimedia.com
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : Amaury CHOUIA - contact@denkimedia.com
Host : Infomaniak Network SA - Rue Eugène-Marziano 25, 1227 Geneva - Switzerland
Credits :
The legal notice template is offered by Subdelirium.com

2. General terms and conditions of use of the website and the services offered.

Use of the denkimedia.com website implies full acceptance of the general terms of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the denkimedia.com website are advised to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by Amaury CHOUIA, who will then endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site denkimedia.com is updated regularly by Amaury CHOUIA. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The denkimedia.com website is intended to provide information regarding all of the company's activities.

Amaury CHOUIA strives to provide on the site denkimedia.com information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information indicated on the denkimedia.com website is given as an indication, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the denkimedia.com website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to changes having been made since it was put online.

.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent hardware, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser

.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Amaury CHOUIA is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of : Amaury CHOUIA.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of responsibility.

Amaury CHOUIA cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the denkimedia.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Amaury CHOUIA cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site denkimedia.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Amaury CHOUIA reserves the right to remove, without notice, any content posted in this area that may violate applicable French law, in particular regulations concerning data protection. If necessary, Amaury CHOUIA also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).

.

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data are notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the denkimedia.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the denkimedia.com site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case Amaury CHOUIA collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site denkimedia.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site denkimedia.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him or her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site denkimedia.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Amaury CHOUIA and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the eventual purchaser who would be in turn held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site denkimedia.com.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and Cookies.

The denkimedia.com site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of Amaury CHOUIA. However, Amaury CHOUIA does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the denkimedia.com website is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Rejecting the installation of a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

The user can also configure his or her computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site denkimedia.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

.

10. The main laws involved.

Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).